Car Dorkar

Jayentika Express Train Schedule

 

 

Jayentika Express is very poplar Intercity train in Dhaka Sylhet Train Route. If you planning to visiting Sylhet from Dhaka you can book ticket for this train. its a good option.

 

 

 

Jayantika Express Off Day

 

 

The Train No 717 Off Day is Tuesday

 

 

The Train No 718 Off Day is Thursday

 

 

 

Jayantika Express Route

 

 

Jayentika Express 717 the Route is Dhaka – Biman_Bandar– Ashuganj -Brahmanbaria- Azampur- Mukundapur- Harashpur- Montola- Nayapara- Shahaji_Bazar- Shaistaganj -Sreemangal-Bhanugach-Kulaura-Maijgaon-Sylhet.

 

 

Sylhet to Dhaka Train No 718 The Route is Sylhet-Maijgaon-Kulaura-Bhanugach-Sreemangal-Shaistaganj-Shahaji_Bazar-Nayapara-Montola-Harashpur-Mukundapur-Azampur-Brahmanbaria-Ashuganj-Biman_Bandar-Dhaka.

 

 

Jayantika Train Code

 

 

Train No 717 Dhaka to Sylhet and Train No 718 Sylhet to Dhaka

 

 

jayantika express Sylhet to Dhaka Train No 718 Schedule

 

 

Sylhet to Dhaka Stoppage

 

 

Sylhet to Dhaka Jayantika express train no 718 total stoppage 14 and it’s take 7.25 hours.

 

 

Jayentika Express Train No 718 Sylhet to Dhaka Time Table

 

 

Station NameArrival TimeDeparture Time
Sylhet Railway Station 12.00 PM
Maijgaon12.48 PM12.50 PM
Kulaura1.17 PM1.20 PM
Bhanugach2.19 PM2.21 PM
Sreemangal2.40 PM2.45 PM
Shaistaganj3.22 PM3.25 PM
Shahaji Bazar3.37 PM3.39 PM
Noyapara3.50 PM3.52 PM
Montola4.06 PM6.08 PM
Harashpur4.17 PM4. 19 PM
Mukundapur4.29 PM4.31 PM
Azampur4.46 PM4.48 PM
Brahmanbaria5.09 PM5.13 PM
Ashuganj5.28 PM5.30 PM
Airport6.47 PM5.30 PM
Dhaka7.25 PM 

 

 

Jayantika express Train No 717 Schedule

 

 

Dhaka to Sylhet stoppage

 

 

Dhaka to Sylhet Jayantika express train no 717 total stoppage 14 and it’s take 7.45 hours.

 

 

Jayentika Express Dhaka to Sylhet time table

 

 

Station NameArrival TimeDeparture Time
Dhaka 11.15 AM
Biman Bandar11.38 AM11.43 AM
Ashuganj12.45 PM12.56 PM
Brahmanbaria1.11 PM1.15 PM
Azampur1.37 PM1.39 PM
Mukundapur1.15 PM1.54 PM
Harashpur2.04 PM2.06 PM
Montola2.17 PM2.19 PM
Nayapara2.47 PM2.49 PM
Shahaji Baraz3.00 PM3.02 PM
Shaistaganj3.15 PM3.20 PM
Sreemanganal4.01 PM4.04 PM
Bhanugach4.23 PM4.25 PM
Kulaura5.11 PM5.14 PM
Maijgaon5.41 PM5.43 PM
Sylhet7.00 PM 

 

 

Jayantika Express ticket price

 

 

SeatPrice
Shuvon Chair320
Snigdha610
AC Seat736
AC Berth1099

 

 

Jayantika Express Tracking live Location

 

 

Tracking live location for Jayentika Express Train No 717 Dhaka to Sylhet. just go to your mobile SMS option type [TR717] and send it to 16318

 

 

Tracking live location Jayentika Express Train No 718 Sylhet to Dhaka. just go to your mobile SMS option type [TR718] and send it to 16318

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *